Harris Value property tax analysis

7910 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

1,912 sqft, built 1940, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $287,237 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670540040004

Appraised value
$287,237
Tax year 2026
Market value
$314,730
Living area
1,912 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $261,125 in 2025 to $287,237 in 2026.