Harris Value property tax analysis

8306 Helmers St, Houston, TX 77022

1,788 sqft, built 2006, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $290,776 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670530030021

Appraised value
$290,776
Tax year 2026
Market value
$303,065
Living area
1,788 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $264,342 in 2025 to $290,776 in 2026.