Harris Value property tax analysis

910 Thornton Rd, Houston, TX 77018

900 sqft, built 1930, in Central Northwest Appraised at $289,923 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670470050185

Appraised value
$289,923
Tax year 2026
Market value
$487,276
Living area
900 sqft
$322 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $263,567 in 2025 to $289,923 in 2026.