Harris Value property tax analysis

922 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

1,410 sqft, built 1950, in Central Northwest Appraised at $434,283 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670470030131

Appraised value
$434,283
Tax year 2026
Market value
$482,904
Living area
1,410 sqft
$308 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $394,803 in 2025 to $434,283 in 2026.