Harris Value property tax analysis

505 E Wright St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,064 sqft, built 2013, in Goose Creek Appraised at $183,774 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670430050009

Appraised value
$183,774
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,754
Living area
1,064 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,068 in 2025 to $183,774 in 2026.