Harris Value property tax analysis

109 Noras Ln, Houston, TX 77022

920 sqft, built 1956, in Northside Appraised at $220,612 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670190010018

Appraised value
$220,612
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,633
Living area
920 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
1956
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $183,844 in 2025 to $220,612 in 2026.