Harris Value property tax analysis

813 Carol St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,915 sqft, built 1955 Appraised at $608,498 for 2026.

Harris County account 0670100230007

Appraised value
$608,498
Tax year 2026
Market value
$614,338
Living area
1,915 sqft
$318 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $553,180 in 2025 to $608,498 in 2026.