Harris Value property tax analysis

1805 Westford St, Houston, TX 77093

1,487 sqft, built 2004, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $255,931 for 2026.

Harris County account 0661150020004

Appraised value
$255,931
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,609
Living area
1,487 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $232,665 in 2025 to $255,931 in 2026.