Harris Value property tax analysis

2122 Wavell St, Houston, TX 77088

1,222 sqft, built 2003, in Acres Home Appraised at $171,558 for 2026.

Harris County account 0661090070042

Appraised value
$171,558
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,846
Living area
1,222 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,962 in 2025 to $171,558 in 2026.