Harris Value property tax analysis

2513 Hampton St, Houston, TX 77088

1,584 sqft, built 1980, in Acres Home Appraised at $184,651 for 2026.

Harris County account 0661090060005

Appraised value
$184,651
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,531
Living area
1,584 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,865 in 2025 to $184,651 in 2026.