Harris Value property tax analysis

4212 Hirsch Rd, Houston, TX 77026

1,030 sqft, built 2017, in Northside Appraised at $209,874 for 2026.

Harris County account 0661080080136

Appraised value
$209,874
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,414
Living area
1,030 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
2017
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,795 in 2025 to $209,874 in 2026.