Harris Value property tax analysis

4206 Hirsch Rd, Houston, TX 77026

1,163 sqft, built 2020, in Northside Appraised at $229,608 for 2026.

Harris County account 0661080080134

Appraised value
$229,608
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,920
Living area
1,163 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,735 in 2025 to $229,608 in 2026.