Harris Value property tax analysis

4417 Los Angeles St, Houston, TX 77026

1,020 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $192,829 for 2026.

Harris County account 0661080070101

Appraised value
$192,829
Tax year 2026
Market value
$207,417
Living area
1,020 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $160,691 in 2025 to $192,829 in 2026.