Harris Value property tax analysis

4534 Elm St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,939 sqft, built 1991 Appraised at $1,062,567 for 2026.

Harris County account 0661010010011

Appraised value
$1,062,567
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,101,840
Living area
2,939 sqft
$362 per sqft
Year built
1991
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $965,970 in 2025 to $1,062,567 in 2026.