Harris Value property tax analysis

417 Milwaukee St, Houston, TX 77009

1,534 sqft, built 1946, in Northside Appraised at $522,602 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660640370049

Appraised value
$522,602
Tax year 2026
Market value
$553,001
Living area
1,534 sqft
$341 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $475,093 in 2025 to $522,602 in 2026.