Harris Value property tax analysis

1017 Canadian St, Houston, TX 77009

856 sqft, built 1948, in Northside Appraised at $335,012 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660640260041

Appraised value
$335,012
Tax year 2026
Market value
$340,259
Living area
856 sqft
$391 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +21.3% from $276,103 in 2025 to $335,012 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $230,000 sale recorded on March-30-2026