Harris Value property tax analysis

609 English St, Houston, TX 77009

1,200 sqft, built 1935, in Northside Appraised at $499,341 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660640170039

Appraised value
$499,341
Tax year 2026
Market value
$558,357
Living area
1,200 sqft
$416 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $416,118 in 2025 to $499,341 in 2026.