Harris Value property tax analysis

810 Fairbanks St, Houston, TX 77009

1,087 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $365,160 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660640120015

Appraised value
$365,160
Tax year 2026
Market value
$377,844
Living area
1,087 sqft
$336 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $331,964 in 2025 to $365,160 in 2026.