Harris Value property tax analysis

5615 Irvington Blvd, Houston, TX 77009

1,554 sqft, built 1935, in Northside Appraised at $563,631 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660640100051

Appraised value
$563,631
Tax year 2026
Market value
$589,416
Living area
1,554 sqft
$363 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $512,392 in 2025 to $563,631 in 2026.