Harris Value property tax analysis

504 Woodard St, Houston, TX 77009

988 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $288,168 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660640100024

Appraised value
$288,168
Tax year 2026
Market value
$293,932
Living area
988 sqft
$292 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $261,971 in 2025 to $288,168 in 2026.