Harris Value property tax analysis

811 Fairbanks St, Houston, TX 77009

1,595 sqft, built 1935, in Northside Appraised at $481,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660640090027

Appraised value
$481,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$550,756
Living area
1,595 sqft
$302 per sqft
Year built
1935
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $438,000 in 2025 to $481,800 in 2026.