Harris Value property tax analysis

808 Woodard St, Houston, TX 77009

1,276 sqft, built 1935, in Northside Appraised at $378,264 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660640090017

Appraised value
$378,264
Tax year 2026
Market value
$383,579
Living area
1,276 sqft
$296 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $343,877 in 2025 to $378,264 in 2026.