Harris Value property tax analysis

502 Avenue Of Oaks St, Houston, TX 77009

1,629 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $545,625 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660630070026

Appraised value
$545,625
Tax year 2026
Market value
$562,409
Living area
1,629 sqft
$335 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $496,023 in 2025 to $545,625 in 2026.