Harris Value property tax analysis

608 Avenue Of Oaks St, Houston, TX 77009

1,073 sqft, built 1941, in Northside Appraised at $456,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660630070010

Appraised value
$456,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$459,821
Living area
1,073 sqft
$425 per sqft
Year built
1941
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $415,000 in 2025 to $456,500 in 2026.