Harris Value property tax analysis

922 Lakin Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,375 sqft, built 1940, in Pasadena Place Appraised at $158,485 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660610000011

Appraised value
$158,485
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,224
Living area
1,375 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,078 in 2025 to $158,485 in 2026.