Harris Value property tax analysis

3219 Caplin St, Houston, TX 77026

928 sqft, built 1940, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $116,893 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660560060044

Appraised value
$116,893
Tax year 2026
Market value
$157,717
Living area
928 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $106,267 in 2025 to $116,893 in 2026.