Harris Value property tax analysis

2317 Reid St, Houston, TX 77026

1,134 sqft, built 1940, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $163,879 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660550120060

Appraised value
$163,879
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,549
Living area
1,134 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,981 in 2025 to $163,879 in 2026.