Harris Value property tax analysis

6122 Torreon St, Houston, TX 77026

1,631 sqft, built 1960, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $174,521 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660550110092

Appraised value
$174,521
Tax year 2026
Market value
$222,800
Living area
1,631 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,656 in 2025 to $174,521 in 2026.