Harris Value property tax analysis

1502 Sue Barnett Dr, Houston, TX 77018

2,240 sqft, built 2005, in Central Northwest Appraised at $883,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660460560001

Appraised value
$883,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$921,250
Living area
2,240 sqft
$394 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $803,000 in 2025 to $883,300 in 2026.