Harris Value property tax analysis

1430 Sue Barnett Dr, Houston, TX 77018

1,642 sqft, built 1942, in Central Northwest Appraised at $685,634 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660460480008

Appraised value
$685,634
Tax year 2026
Market value
$688,915
Living area
1,642 sqft
$418 per sqft
Year built
1942
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $623,304 in 2025 to $685,634 in 2026.