Harris Value property tax analysis

962 Lamonte Ln, Houston, TX 77018

4,254 sqft, built 2024, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,524,978 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660460460016

Appraised value
$1,524,978
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,578,413
Living area
4,254 sqft
$358 per sqft
Year built
2024
Excellent

The county value changed +28.3% from $1,188,974 in 2025 to $1,524,978 in 2026.