Harris Value property tax analysis

946 Althea Dr, Houston, TX 77018

1,309 sqft, built 1940, in Central Northwest Appraised at $611,642 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660460430012

Appraised value
$611,642
Tax year 2026
Market value
$655,768
Living area
1,309 sqft
$467 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $556,039 in 2025 to $611,642 in 2026.