Harris Value property tax analysis

858 Lamonte Ln, Houston, TX 77018

1,374 sqft, built 1941, in Central Northwest Appraised at $663,680 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660460370014

Appraised value
$663,680
Tax year 2026
Market value
$694,124
Living area
1,374 sqft
$483 per sqft
Year built
1941
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $603,346 in 2025 to $663,680 in 2026.