Harris Value property tax analysis

850 W 42nd St, Houston, TX 77018

1,826 sqft, built 1939, in Central Northwest Appraised at $755,415 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660460360013

Appraised value
$755,415
Tax year 2026
Market value
$778,116
Living area
1,826 sqft
$414 per sqft
Year built
1939
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $686,741 in 2025 to $755,415 in 2026.