Harris Value property tax analysis

822 W 41st St, Houston, TX 77018

1,313 sqft, built 1940, in Central Northwest Appraised at $647,027 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660460350006

Appraised value
$647,027
Tax year 2026
Market value
$712,300
Living area
1,313 sqft
$493 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $588,207 in 2025 to $647,027 in 2026.