Harris Value property tax analysis

1108 Sue Barnett Dr, Houston, TX 77018

1,294 sqft, built 1940, in Central Northwest Appraised at $583,778 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660460330004

Appraised value
$583,778
Tax year 2026
Market value
$591,148
Living area
1,294 sqft
$451 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $530,708 in 2025 to $583,778 in 2026.