Harris Value property tax analysis

764 W 42nd St, Houston, TX 77018

1,152 sqft, built 1948, in Central Northwest Appraised at $555,442 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660460330002

Appraised value
$555,442
Tax year 2026
Market value
$606,681
Living area
1,152 sqft
$482 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $504,948 in 2025 to $555,442 in 2026.