Harris Value property tax analysis

1004 Sue Barnett Dr, Houston, TX 77018

1,898 sqft, built 1940, in Central Northwest Appraised at $765,058 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660460280017

Appraised value
$765,058
Tax year 2026
Market value
$793,048
Living area
1,898 sqft
$403 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $695,508 in 2025 to $765,058 in 2026.