Harris Value property tax analysis

801 W 30th St, Houston, TX 77018

1,192 sqft, built 1949, in Central Northwest Appraised at $534,855 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660450150009

Appraised value
$534,855
Tax year 2026
Market value
$604,048
Living area
1,192 sqft
$449 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $486,232 in 2025 to $534,855 in 2026.