Harris Value property tax analysis

507 W 31st St, Houston, TX 77018

1,440 sqft, built 1948, in Central Northwest Appraised at $700,638 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660450100021

Appraised value
$700,638
Tax year 2026
Market value
$748,070
Living area
1,440 sqft
$487 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $636,944 in 2025 to $700,638 in 2026.