Harris Value property tax analysis

511 W 33rd St, Houston, TX 77018

4,062 sqft, built 2016, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,787,955 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660450080028

Appraised value
$1,787,955
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,877,482
Living area
4,062 sqft
$440 per sqft
Year built
2016
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,625,414 in 2025 to $1,787,955 in 2026.