Harris Value property tax analysis

507 W 34th St, Houston, TX 77018

2,182 sqft, built 1940, in Central Northwest Appraised at $880,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660450070029

Appraised value
$880,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$883,770
Living area
2,182 sqft
$403 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $800,000 in 2025 to $880,000 in 2026.