Harris Value property tax analysis

232 W 34th St, Houston, TX 77018

1,190 sqft, built 1940, in Central Northwest Appraised at $557,607 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660450060008

Appraised value
$557,607
Tax year 2026
Market value
$566,551
Living area
1,190 sqft
$469 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $506,916 in 2025 to $557,607 in 2026.