Harris Value property tax analysis

331 W 34th St, Houston, TX 77018

1,437 sqft, built 1935, in Central Northwest Appraised at $681,995 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660450050020

Appraised value
$681,995
Tax year 2026
Market value
$684,649
Living area
1,437 sqft
$475 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $619,996 in 2025 to $681,995 in 2026.