Harris Value property tax analysis

312 W 33rd St, Houston, TX 77018

1,480 sqft, built 1938, in Central Northwest Appraised at $628,463 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660450050012

Appraised value
$628,463
Tax year 2026
Market value
$674,858
Living area
1,480 sqft
$425 per sqft
Year built
1938
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $571,330 in 2025 to $628,463 in 2026.