Harris Value property tax analysis

236 W 33rd St, Houston, TX 77018

1,660 sqft, built 1938, in Central Northwest Appraised at $703,745 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660450050009

Appraised value
$703,745
Tax year 2026
Market value
$734,565
Living area
1,660 sqft
$424 per sqft
Year built
1938
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $639,769 in 2025 to $703,745 in 2026.