Harris Value property tax analysis

235 W 33rd St, Houston, TX 77018

1,875 sqft, built 1938, in Central Northwest Appraised at $782,540 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660450040028

Appraised value
$782,540
Tax year 2026
Market value
$802,677
Living area
1,875 sqft
$417 per sqft
Year built
1938
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $711,400 in 2025 to $782,540 in 2026.