Harris Value property tax analysis

332 W 30th St, Houston, TX 77018

1,712 sqft, built 1945, in Central Northwest Appraised at $767,942 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660450020017

Appraised value
$767,942
Tax year 2026
Market value
$844,032
Living area
1,712 sqft
$449 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +27.5% from $602,175 in 2025 to $767,942 in 2026.