Harris Value property tax analysis

8612 Peachtree St, Houston, TX 77016

916 sqft, built 1945, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $313,632 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660260150173

Appraised value
$313,632
Tax year 2026
Market value
$322,058
Living area
916 sqft
$342 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $261,360 in 2025 to $313,632 in 2026.