Harris Value property tax analysis

5114 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77016

1,768 sqft, built 1990, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $303,965 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660260140161

Appraised value
$303,965
Tax year 2026
Market value
$456,995
Living area
1,768 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1990
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $276,332 in 2025 to $303,965 in 2026.